INBETS Conference 2019 Hamburg

INBETS Conference 2019 Hamburg

The next conference will take place June 4th in Hamburg. Partners will receive seperate invitations with further information.

Hourly Schedule

Monday 3rd of June

08:30 - 9:00
Registration and Welcome Coffee
9:00 - 14:30
Workshop
Business Transfers of SMEs “Innovative Business Transfer Models for SMEs in the Baltic Sea Region” (INBETS BSR) Moderation: Dr. Max Hogeforster, Baltic Sea Academy
1430 - 15:30
Lunch
15:30 - 18:30
General Assemblies of the chambers of the Hanse-Parlament and the universities of the Baltic Sea Academy
Moderation: Dr. Max Hogeforster, Hanse-Parlament und Baltic Sea Academy
19:00 - 21:30
Dinner
Chamber of Crafts Hamburg (Handwerkskammer Hamburg) Holstenwall 12, 20355 Hamburg
22:00 - 22:30
Water and Light Concert
Planten un Blomen Park

Tuesday 4th of June

08:30 - 9:00
Registration and Welcome Coffee
9:00 -
Part I: Importance of business transfers and promotion strat
Welcoming address and moderation Dr. Jürgen Hogeforster, Hanse-Parlament.
-
Economic significance of business transfers and promotion strategies
Dr. Rosemarie Kay, Deputy Managing Director Institute for SME Research, Germany
-
Entrepreneur training in Austria to secure business transfers
Dipl.-Ing. Thomas Fleischhacker, Head of the Styrian Institute for Economic Development, Graz, Austria
-
Holistic promotion of business transfers
Dr. Max Hogeforster, President of the Hanse-Parlament and Baltic Sea Academy, Germany
10:30 -
Coffee break and international exchange of experiences
11:00 -
Part II: Identification of entrepreneurial competencies and qualifications for entrepreneurs
Introduction and Moderation Dr. Max Hogeforster, Hanse-Parlament and Baltic Sea Academy
-
Development and application of a method to determine entrepreneurial competencies and present international implementation results
Prof. Dr. Uwe Schaumann, Hamburg University of Cooperative Education, Germany
-
Qualification and recruitment of new generation of entrepreneurs
Dr. Jürgen Hogeforster, Hanse-Parlament, Germany
-
Experience report on entrepreneur training in the Baltic Sea region
Experience report on entrepreneur training in the Baltic Sea region: – In Poland, Lithuania and Latvia: Elina Priedulena, Hanse-Parlament, Germany – In Denmark: Kirsten Jensen, International Business College Kolding, Denmark
12:45 -
Lunch and international exchange of experiences
13:45 -
Part III: Experience and Best Practices Business Transfer
Introduction and Moderation Dr. Max Hogeforster, Hanse-Parlament and Baltic Sea Academy
-
Experience with a company transfer
Olaf Fluthwedel, Successor of the Wilhelm and Bernd Bagunk Sanitary engineering and building plumbing GmbH Hamburg, Germany
-
Best Practices for Business Transfer Modules
Dr. Anita Richert-Kaźmierska, Gdańsk University of Technology, Poland
-
Best Practices- Financing models for company transfer
Andreas Majonek, Hamburg Investment and Development Bank, Germany
15:15 -
Panel discussion: organisation of the transfer process
– Sergey Balanev, St. Petersburg Foundation for SME Development, Russia – Piret Potisepp, Estonian Chamber of Commerce, Industry and Crafts, Estonia – Nils Weidner, Business Consulting of the Chamber of Crafts Hamburg, Germany – Dipl.-Ing. Thomas Fleischhacker, Head of the Styrian Institute for Eco-nomic Development, Graz, Austria
16:30 -
Closing of the Hanseatic Conference with coffee
18:00 -
Dinner
Bayerisches Wirtshaus Hamburg Hofbräu Hamburg Esplanade 6, 20354 Hamburg

Date

Jun 03 2019 - Jun 04 2019

Time

All Day
Radisson Blu Hotel

Location

Radisson Blu Hotel
Marseiller Strasse 2 20355 Hamburg

.

Translate »