INBETS Conference 2019 Hamburg

The next conference will take place June 4th in Hamburg. Partners will receive seperate invitations with further information.

Hourly Schedule

Monday 3rd of June

08:30 - 9:00
Registration and Welcome Coffee
9:00 - 14:30
Workshop
Business Transfers of SMEs “Innovative Business Transfer Models for SMEs in the Baltic Sea Region” (INBETS BSR) Moderation: Dr. Max Hogeforster, Baltic Sea Academy
1430 - 15:30
Lunch
15:30 - 18:30
General Assemblies of the chambers of the Hanse-Parlament and the universities of the Baltic Sea Academy
Moderation: Dr. Max Hogeforster, Hanse-Parlament und Baltic Sea Academy
19:00 - 21:30
Dinner
Chamber of Crafts Hamburg (Handwerkskammer Hamburg) Holstenwall 12, 20355 Hamburg
22:00 - 22:30
Water and Light Concert
Planten un Blomen Park

Tuesday 4th of June

08:30 - 9:00
Registration and Welcome Coffee
9:00 -
Part I: Importance of business transfers and promotion strat
Welcoming address and moderation Dr. Jürgen Hogeforster, Hanse-Parlament.
-
Economic significance of business transfers and promotion strategies
Dr. Rosemarie Kay, Deputy Managing Director Institute for SME Research, Germany
-
Entrepreneur training in Austria to secure business transfers
Dipl.-Ing. Thomas Fleischhacker, Head of the Styrian Institute for Economic Development, Graz, Austria
-
Holistic promotion of business transfers
Dr. Max Hogeforster, President of the Hanse-Parlament and Baltic Sea Academy, Germany
10:30 -
Coffee break and international exchange of experiences
11:00 -
Part II: Identification of entrepreneurial competencies and qualifications for entrepreneurs
Introduction and Moderation Dr. Max Hogeforster, Hanse-Parlament and Baltic Sea Academy
-
Development and application of a method to determine entrepreneurial competencies and present international implementation results
Prof. Dr. Uwe Schaumann, Hamburg University of Cooperative Education, Germany
-
Qualification and recruitment of new generation of entrepreneurs
Dr. Jürgen Hogeforster, Hanse-Parlament, Germany
-
Experience report on entrepreneur training in the Baltic Sea region
Experience report on entrepreneur training in the Baltic Sea region: – In Poland, Lithuania and Latvia: Elina Priedulena, Hanse-Parlament, Germany – In Denmark: Kirsten Jensen, International Business College Kolding, Denmark
12:45 -
Lunch and international exchange of experiences
13:45 -
Part III: Experience and Best Practices Business Transfer
Introduction and Moderation Dr. Max Hogeforster, Hanse-Parlament and Baltic Sea Academy
-
Experience with a company transfer
Olaf Fluthwedel, Successor of the Wilhelm and Bernd Bagunk Sanitary engineering and building plumbing GmbH Hamburg, Germany
-
Best Practices for Business Transfer Modules
Dr. Anita Richert-Kaźmierska, Gdańsk University of Technology, Poland
-
Best Practices- Financing models for company transfer
Andreas Majonek, Hamburg Investment and Development Bank, Germany
15:15 -
Panel discussion: organisation of the transfer process
– Sergey Balanev, St. Petersburg Foundation for SME Development, Russia – Piret Potisepp, Estonian Chamber of Commerce, Industry and Crafts, Estonia – Nils Weidner, Business Consulting of the Chamber of Crafts Hamburg, Germany – Dipl.-Ing. Thomas Fleischhacker, Head of the Styrian Institute for Eco-nomic Development, Graz, Austria
16:30 -
Closing of the Hanseatic Conference with coffee
18:00 -
Dinner
Bayerisches Wirtshaus Hamburg Hofbräu Hamburg Esplanade 6, 20354 Hamburg

Date

Jun 03 2019 - Jun 04 2019

Time

All of the day
Radisson Blu Hotel

Location

Radisson Blu Hotel
Marseiller Strasse 2 20355 Hamburg